Summary


AION 2's new Halloween cosmetics are arriving on global servers, bringing themed outfits, weapon skins, mounts, pets, wings, and face decorations. With outfits priced at $30 each, weapon skins at $11.99, and mounts and pets at $19.99, players have plenty of new customization options to consider. Players can also manage their in-game spending and progression with Aion 2 Kina. The best part? These items are cosmetic only, with no additional combat stats, keeping the new cash shop releases free from direct pay-to-win advantages.

AION 2 Halloween Skins, AION 2 Halloween Outfit Prices, AION 2 Weapon Skins, AION 2 Halloween Mounts and Pets,Aion 2 Kina


1. AION 2 Halloween Outfits: Three New Styles to Watch


The Halloween collection introduces three standout outfits, each offering a different visual style for players who want to customize their characters.

  • Monarch of the Blood: A blood-themed outfit with distinctive male and female appearances, ideal for players who prefer a dark, dramatic look.

  • Midnight Witch: A witch-inspired design featuring a prominent hat and a magical aesthetic. It is particularly suitable for Sorcerers and Spiritmasters.

  • Midnight Slasher: A more intimidating, horror-inspired outfit with a darker appearance. Its striking design could make it one of the most popular choices among players.

Each outfit has its own identity, giving players several ways to create a Halloween-themed character without changing their class or combat role.



2. Halloween Weapon Skins for All Eight Classes


The collection also features weapon skins designed around AION 2's different classes. These cosmetics bring Halloween-inspired visual effects and designs to familiar weapons.

ClassFeatured Weapon Skin
GladiatorGreatsword
ClericMace and shield
SorcererSpellbook
ChanterStaff
TemplarSword and shield
RangerLongbow
SpiritmasterOrb
AssassinDaggers

Some designs feature oversized weapons and distinctive shapes, while others focus on elegant details. The orb could be especially appealing to Spiritmasters, while the spellbook and witch-themed cosmetics complement magical classes.

Players who want to refresh their character's appearance without purchasing a complete outfit may find weapon skins a more affordable option.

AION 2 Halloween Skins, AION 2 Halloween Outfit Prices, AION 2 Weapon Skins, AION 2 Halloween Mounts and Pets,Aion 2 Kina


3. AION 2 Halloween Cosmetics: Full Price List


The official website preview provides the following prices for the featured cosmetics.

Cosmetic ItemPrice
Halloween outfit$30 each
Weapon skin$11.99 each
Mount$19.99
Ghost pet$19.99
Spider wings$19.99
Face and helmet decorations300 Kuna

The face decorations include makeup, scars, and other visual details that add another layer of character customization. According to the preview, these decorations use Kuna rather than a direct dollar price, so the final cost depends on the applicable currency conversion and store pricing.

Budget tip: If you want to customize your character without spending $30 on an outfit, a weapon skin offers a cheaper way to give your character a new Halloween appearance.



4. New Mounts, Ghost Pets, Wings, and Face Decorations


Outfits and weapons are only part of the collection. AION 2 is also introducing several additional cosmetic options.

  • Halloween mount: A themed ride with a distinctive appearance.

  • Ghost pet: A small, playful companion that fits the seasonal atmosphere.

  • Spider wings: A dramatic cosmetic option for players who want a more striking silhouette.

  • Face decorations: Makeup, scars, and other details that allow more personalized character designs.

These additions make the update more than a simple outfit release. Players can combine different cosmetics to create a complete Halloween look, from clothing and weapons to wings and facial details.

AION 2 Halloween Skins, AION 2 Halloween Outfit Prices, AION 2 Weapon Skins, AION 2 Halloween Mounts and Pets,Aion 2 Kina


5. Is AION 2 Halloween Cash Shop Pay-to-Win?


Based on the official product information shown in the preview, the featured outfits, weapon skins, mounts, pets, wings, and decorations provide cosmetic customization rather than additional combat stats.

That means players purchasing these items are paying for appearance, not a direct statistical advantage in battle.

However, players who prefer earning cosmetics through gameplay still have alternatives. AION 2 also offers skins that can be obtained by playing, so spending money is not the only way to improve a character's appearance.



Final Verdict


AION 2's Halloween collection offers a broad range of customization options, from the dark Monarch of the Blood outfit to the magical Midnight Witch and intimidating Midnight Slasher. Weapon skins provide a cheaper entry point, while mounts, pets, wings, and face decorations let players complete their seasonal look.

With no direct combat-stat bonuses attached to the featured cosmetics, the decision comes down to personal preference and budget. If you like the designs, the new collection offers plenty to explore; if not, you can continue collecting skins through gameplay instead. Players looking for additional in-game currency can also explore Aion 2 Kina for sale to support their progression.